歴代全国高等学校野球選手権大会出場校
大会 年度 出場校名 戦         績 大会参
回数 加校数
31 昭24 熊   谷 倉敷工9−1熊谷       38
33 昭26 熊   谷 熊谷4−0下関西 熊谷4−0和歌山商 熊谷2−0大垣北 平安7−4熊谷 35
(準優勝)        
39 昭32 大   宮 大宮10−5松江商 大宮7−6宮崎大宮 大宮2−1岐阜商 法政二3−1大宮 36
(ベスト4)        
40 昭33 大   宮 高松商4−1大宮       36
41 昭34 川   越 川越3−1鎮西 高知商1−0川越     38
42 昭35 大   宮
(ベスト8)
大宮1−0桐生工 大宮1−0青森 徳島商6−3大宮   40
45 昭38 大   宮 大宮7−1海星 中京商8−1大宮     45
46 昭39 熊谷商工
(ベスト8)
熊商工3−1今治南 熊商工2−0大府 宮崎商5−1熊商工   50
47 昭40 熊谷商工 熊商工5−1小野田工 報徳2−0熊商工     50
49 昭42 大   宮 報徳4−3大宮       55
50 昭43 大 宮 工 大宮工2−1平安 津久見7−3大宮工     56
51 昭44 川 越 工 玉島商2−1川越工       57
52 昭45 熊 谷 商
(ベスト8)
熊商3−0金沢桜丘 熊商13−12平安 高松商7−0熊商   57
53 昭46 深 谷 商 銚子商3−2深谷商       61
55 昭48 川 越 工 川越工7−0前原 川越工7−2福井商 川越工6−2富山商 広島商7−0川越工 65
(ベスト4)        
56 昭49 上   尾 上尾5−1三国 平安5−4上尾     66
57 昭50 上   尾 上尾5−4小倉南 上尾4−3土佐 上尾5−4東海大相模 新居浜商6−5上尾 70
(ベスト4)        
58 昭51 所 沢 商 東北7−1所沢商       75
59 昭52 川 口 工 智弁学園12−0川口工       78
60 昭53 所 沢 商 所沢商9−2小城 仙台育英4−1所沢商     83
61 昭54 上   尾 浪商3−2上尾       91
62 昭55 熊 谷 商 滝川7−1熊谷商       99
63 昭56 熊 谷 商 熊谷商12−11下関商 和歌山工4−0熊谷商     116
64 昭57 熊   谷 熊谷1−0南部 港南2−1熊谷     128
65 昭58 所 沢 商 PL学園6−2所沢商       138
66 昭59 上   尾 上尾4−3徳島商 法政一5−3上尾     146
67 昭60 立   教 立教5−1佐世保実 東洋大姫路12−3立教     150
68 昭61 浦和学院 浦和学院10−3泉州 浦和学院4−0宇都宮工 浦和学院4−1広島工 浦和学院4−0高知商 154
(ベスト4) 松山商14−3浦和学院      
69 昭62 浦和学院 尽誠学園5−2浦和学院     157
70 昭63 浦和市立 浦和市立5−2佐賀商 浦和市立6−2常総 浦和市立2−1宇都宮 浦和市立7−3宇部商 160
(ベスト4) 広島商4−2浦和市立      
71 平成元 川 越 商 八幡商6−2川越商       162
72 平2 大 宮 東 高知商11−7大宮東       163
73 平3 春日部共栄 佐賀学園3−2春日部共栄     162
74 平4 秀   明  天理11−3秀明       163
75 平5 春日部共栄 共栄12−0近江兄弟社 共栄3−2日大山形 共栄11−4徳島商 共栄5−3常総学院 165
(準優勝) 育英3−2春日部共栄      
76 平6 浦和学院 浦和学院4−3姫路工 中越1−0浦和学院     165
77 平7 越 谷 西 越谷西7−1佐賀龍谷 韮山6−1越谷西     166
78 平8 浦和学院 高松商9−3浦和学院       163
79 平9 春日部共栄 共栄5−2比叡山 共栄2−0函館有斗 浦添商7−4春日部共栄 165
80 平10 埼 玉 栄 埼玉栄5−4沖縄水産 佐賀学園4−2埼玉栄     81
滑    川 滑川7−6境 滑川5−3富山商 関大一12−1滑川   86
81 平11 聖望学園 日田林工5−3聖望学園     165
82 平12 浦和学院 浦和学院2−1八幡商 柳川5−1浦和学院     164
83 平13 花咲徳栄 花咲徳栄12ー0宇部商 日大三11−4花咲徳栄     166
84 平14 浦和学院 浦学7−5報徳学園 川之江6−5浦和学院     167
85 平15 聖望学園 聖望学園17−4香川西 聖望学園7−3天理 江の川2−1聖望学園   166
(ベスト8)        
86 平16 浦和学院 浦和学院3−1広島商 中京大中京6−4浦和学院   165
87 平17 春日部共栄 大阪桐蔭9−7春日部共栄     165
88 平18 浦和学院 金沢9−3浦和学院       162
89 平19 浦和学院 前橋商業2−1浦和学院     163
90 平20 浦和学院 横浜6−5浦和学院       79
本庄第一 本庄第一5−4開星 青森山田4−0本庄第一     78
91 平21 聖望学園 都城商業5−1聖望学園     158
92 平22 本庄第一 明徳義塾6−2本庄第一     159
93 平23 花咲徳栄 智弁和歌山11−1花咲徳栄     159
94 平24 浦和学院 浦学6−0高崎商業 浦学11−4聖光学院 天理6−2浦学   157
95 平25 浦和学院 浦学10−11仙台育英       156
96 平26 春日部共栄 共栄5−1龍谷大平安 共栄1−10敦賀気比     156
97 平27 花咲徳栄
(ベスト8)
徳栄15−3三沢商業 徳栄1−0鶴岡東 徳栄3−4x東海大相模   157
98 平28 花咲徳栄 徳栄6−1大曲工業 徳栄6−3樟南 徳栄2−6作新学院   158
99 平29 花咲徳栄 徳栄9−0開星 徳栄9−3日本航空石川 徳栄10−4前橋育英 徳栄10−1盛岡大付 156
( 優勝 ) 徳栄9−6東海大菅生 徳栄14−4広陵